Metal Factory - Brussels metal radio broadcast
Mission Playlist Interviews Team Contact Links Facebook
 

Listen to the previous Metal Factory shows on Mixcloud

 

October

02 Horna + Thy Darkened Shade + Shaarimoth   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
04 Majority Rule + VVOVNDS + Link   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
Ufomammut + Usnea + Marche Funèbre   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Vazio + Sons of a Wanted Man + Angakok   @ Smile Café (Liège)
05 Daggers   @ Cosa Nostra (Aalst)
Heliogabale + Hibagon + Ilill   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
06 Belphegor + Deströyer 666 + Nervochaos + Nordjevel   @ Het Entrepot (Brugge)
Haiden + The Bludgeoning   @ Kinky Star (Gent)
King of Pigs + Travølta + Veto   @ Vort'n Vis (Ieper)
Hard Rock Fest VII (Mayhem + Enthroned + Carach Angren + Lemuria)   @ Spikkerelle (Avelgem)
Slamapache Volume I (Putrified J + Human Vivisection + Chikatilo + Anthrophagus)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Mammothfest 2017 (Rotting Christ + Tsjuder + The Infernal Sea + Vehement + Ethereal + Heathen Deity + Necronautical + The Crimson Brigade + Deitus + …)   @ The Arch (Brighton uk)
Snatch + Mølk + Lost Baron   @ Le Garage Creative Music (Liège)
Toner Low + Angakok + Alek Dronik   @ La Zone (Liège)
Troyen + Dead by Papercut + …   @ Zik-Zak (Ittre)
Tytan + Satan's Empire   @ Negasonic (Aalst)
07 Archgoat + Bölzer + Svartdauði + Eggs of Gomorrh   @ Het Bos (Antwerpen)
Night Fest Metal VIII (Belphegor + Enthroned + Deströyer 666 + Wiegedood + Exuviated + Nervochaos + Nordjevel + Loth + Der Rote Milan)   @ Bois-des-Isles (Marbehan)
Bunkerfest 6 (Choked by Own Vomits + Monkish + Ill Trusted + Veil of Delusions + Močový Khameni + …)   @ JH OHK (Oostende)
Elusion + Anwynn + Cathubodua   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Mammothfest 2017 (Fleshgod Apocalypse + Dragged Into Sunlight + Akercocke + Lawnmower Deth + Meta-stasis + Abhorrent Decimation + Death Remains + Bleed Again + Kill All the Gentlemen + No Raza + WarCrab + Ascaris + Materia + Damaj + SynaptiK + The Devil Wants Her Swagger Back + Hole in the Sky + Guttural Carnage + Lagerstein + Seething Akira + ...)   @ The Arch (Brighton uk)
Guilty as Charged + Teutonic Slaughter   @ Barock (Brugge)
Scratch+Snuff (Hey Colossus + Barst + Krause + Onrust + MNHM + DJ Daktarin + Dr Green + De Geluidsarchitect)   @ De Koer (Gent)
Kataklysm + Graveworm   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Devils Rock For an Angel 2017 (Off the Cross + Bedlam in Belgium (AC/DC tribute) + Welicoruss + The Difference + Splinterbomb + Eternal Breath + Razend + Citizinsane + Loose Licence + Deafcon)   @ OC in 't Riet (Zillebeke)
Snakebite + Sleazy RoXxX + WildHeart   @ JH Asgaard (Sint-Amandsberg)
Speed Queen + Infantile   @ De Witte Non (Hasselt)
Hard Saves Lifes Fest (Stab + Deconsecrate + Oddism + Mindslow + Ignorant + Shot in the Head + Today's Illusion + Bordure)   @ Port'Ouverte (Tournai)
Hard Rock Fest VII (The Unforgiven (Metallica tribute) + Bizkit Park + Snaggletooth (Motörhead tribute) + Ironborn + Basement Critters)   @ Spikkerelle (Avelgem)
08 Mammothfest 2017 (Amenra + Vodun + Ohhms + Patrick Walker (40 Watt Sun) + Telepathy + Grave Lines + Wren + Haast's Eagled + Kurokuma + Kalloused + Urne + Solleme + Core of Io + Vigil + Thermit + Wall of Denial + Rotten Foxes + Negative Measures + This Is Turin + Thuum + Pensevor + Mutually Assured Destruction + Chubby Thunderous Bad Kush Masters + ...)   @ The Arch (Brighton uk)
Blood Incantation + Spectral Voice + Kosmokrator   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Brant Bjork + Sean Wheeler   @ Botanique (Brussels)
Scordatura + Fœtal Juice + Bleedskin   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Vitamin X + Night Fever + Force   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
09 La Petite Mort/Little Death + Shakers   @ JC Den Eglantier (Berchem)
Sound Storm + Mirrormaze   @ Titans Club (Lens)
10 16 + Grime + Dirty Wolfgang   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
11 Pay No Respect + Carbine + Feed Them Lies + Ashes Into Blood   @ Église Sainte Suzanne (Schaerbeek)
12 16 + Grime + …   @ Le Garage Creative Music (Liège)
Airbourne   @ Het Depot (Leuven)
DNA's Night #4 (Féroces + Tang)   @ Candance Bar (Brussels)
Preheat the Desert (Kairon; IRSE! + Interstellar Deathroll + Von Detta + Hootka + Throatsnapper)   @ Kid's Rhythm 'n' Blues Kaffee (Antwerpen)
Stray From the Path + Capsize + Renounced + …   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
Vulture Industries + Foscor + …   @ JH Asgaard (Sint-Amandsberg)
Yowie + Hassan K. + Zato   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
13 All Misery + We Killed the Harvester + …   @ L'Embuscade (Tournai)
Evil or Die Fest 2017 (Arkangel + Angel Crew + L'Esprit du Clan + Bun Dem Out + 50 Caliber + Crowsview + Minded Fury + Hold the Crown)   @ Zaal Kerelsplein (Roeselare)
Disgrace and Terror + Poseydon + Opium Heathen   @ Club B52 (Eernegem)
Desertfest Antwerp 2017 (Graveyard + The Melvins + Kadavar + Windhand + Saint Vitus + Radio Moscow + Anthem Witches + Church of Misery + Stoned Jesus + Conan + Monolord + White Hills + Spidergawd + Gozu + Church of the Cosmic Skull + Beastmaker + Satan's Satyrs + Elephant Tree + Ohhms + Part Chimp + Minami Deutsch + Kaleidobolt + White Manna + Hemelbestormer + Hidden Trails + Big Fat Lukum + ...)   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Heavy Night Lv.1 (Mingawash + Better Be Dead + Morpain + Shot in the Head + Stand For + Raise Your Shield)   @ Canal 10 (Hautrage)
Six Grammes Eight + Dirty Fingers + Lifers + Feed Them Lies   @ West Station Skatepark (Charleroi)
14 10 Rogue + Scarved + Hitherside   @ Het Debuut (Westerlo)
Asbestfest V (Belgian Asociality + Thundersteel + Bèrelør + Moker)   @ JH HobNob (Braasschaat)
Brutality over Belgium - North edition (Brutal Sphincter + Epicardiectomy + Architect of Dissonance + Teethgrinder + Basement Torture Killings + Placenta Powerfist + Bleeding Heaven + …)   @ The Other Side Live (Peer)
Disgrace and Terror + …   @ Vort'n Vis (Ieper)
Harakiri for the Sky + Sylvaine + Shores of Null + Drawn Into Descent   @ JH Asgaard (Sint-Amandsberg)
Fest met Disease (Matrak Attakk + The Scraps + The End of Ernie + Disease + Silence Means Death + Travølta + CeaseFire + Wizards of Oï + Smäris + Vettig Front + Systemkiller)   @ Het Landhuis (Gent)
Misanthropia + Pictura Poesis   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Heavy f*ckin' metal night (Objector + Barricade + Waves of Decay)   @ JH Den JOC (Olen)
Evil or Die Fest 2017 (Primal Fear + Ostrogoth + Thurisaz + Reject the Sickness + Fields of Troy + Fractured Insanity + Mr. Myst + Deconsecrate + Nil Miserans)   @ Zaal Kerelsplein (Roeselare)
The French punishment (Truth by Hatred + Nemean Lions + Raise Your Shield + Watch You Burn)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Tougher Than Nails Fest (xViciousx + Wolves Scream + Manu Armata + In Clear Sight + …)   @ JH Babylon (Westmalle)
Desertfest Antwerp 2017   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
15 Awakening Sun + Yata   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Disease + Doble D + Veto + CeaseFire   @ Liège
Disgrace and Terror + Poseydon   @ Muziekcafé Twilight (Oostende)
Desertfest Antwerp 2017   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
17 Epica + MaYan + King Hiss   @ Het Depot (Leuven)
18 Epica + MaYan + Off the Cross   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
19 DragonForce + Twilight Force   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
God Is an Astronaut + Celestial Wolves   @ Cirque Mystic (Aalst)
Ianwill + Last Breath Messiah   @ Titans Club (Lens)
Lo! + Bear   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
Mugstar + 10000 Russos + Derby Derby   @ Le Bunker (Brussels)
Newmoon   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
20 Barst vs. Treha Sektori feat. N. Brown, G. Simons & Mathlovsky   @ Sint-Baafsabdij (Gent)
October on fire (Facewreck + As It Hurts + Stolen Mind + …)   @ La Zone (Liège)
Into the Void 2017 (God Is an Astronaut + Saint Vitus + Ohhms + Mammoth Weed Wizard + Gold + Messa + XII Boar + Stone in Egypt)   @ Neushoorn (Leeuwaarden netherlands)
Ianwill   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Pain Remains Fest 2017 (Kingdom of Giants + Strains + Signs of Algorithm + Access Unlocked + Walls)   @ JH Ginsert (Genk)
Lento + Telepathy + Törst Obborun   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Necrowretch + Interment + Ghusa   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
Ost+Front + Eigensinn   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Powerpissed + Grrzzz + Yurodivy + Missiles of October + MoYan   @ Barlok (Brussels)
21 164 Speedpunk + System Killer   @ Club B52 (Eernegem)
Aborted + Off the Cross   @ Muziekodroom (Hasselt)
Into the Void 2017 (Ashtoreth + Leviathan Speaks + Klone + Lo! + Diesel King + The Apologist + Kal-El + Haunted + Inter Arma + RoTor + The Spacelords + Telepathy + Izah + Belzebong + PG.Lost + Love Sex Machine + Bathsheba + Gomer Pyle + Grajo + The Fifth Alliance)   @ Neushoorn (Leeuwaarden netherlands)
Crescent Sky "Dawn" release party (Crescent Sky + Peace Is Just a Break)   @ JH De Schakel (Woluwé-Saint-Lambert)
Kludde + A Thousand Sufferings   @ Negasonic (Aalst)
Pain Remains Fest 2017 (Moments + Deadthrone + The Scalding + Steele Justice + Storm Upon the Masses + Hope Erodes + Titans)   @ JH Ginsert (Genk)
Pestifer + Bursting + Dawnbreath + Bleedskin   @ Le Garage Creative Music (Liège)
Sale Freux + Moonreich + Griffon + Ius Talionis   @ Péniche la Légia (Liège)
5 shades of black (Saor + The Great Old Ones + Fen + Drawn Into Descent + Sorrow Plagues)   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
The Birthday Massacre + Sirenia + The Agonist + Xerosun + Elyose   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
The Guardians + Snatch + Menuet for the Crows   @ CC La Posterie (Courcelles)
Toxic Shock + Raw Peace + Darmstadt + Black Heroin + Wangedrag   @ Kinky Star (Gent)
Brakfest VI (Trapped Under Ice + King Nine + Brutality Will Prevail + Venom Prison + Guilt Trip + Headshot + Mindwar)   @ Sport & Jeugdcomplex (Lokeren)
LOUD Program 2017 (Wolves Scream + How to Kill an Astronaut)   @ L'Atelier Rock (Huy)
22 Alestorm + Troldhaugen + Aether Realm   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Baphomet's Blood + Violentor   @ JH Asgaard (Sint-Amandsberg)
Descending to Hell Pt.III (Corpus Christii + LVTHN + Wrang + Witch Trail)   @ De Club (Mechelen)
Impure Wilhelmina + Lethum   @ La Zone (Liège)
Make Them Suffer + Novelists + Cursed Earth + Seventh Circle   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
OvO + Grid + Gura   @ Barlok (Brussels)
Rawktoberfeast (P.R.O.B.L.E.M.S. + Reproach + CeaseFire + The League of Mentalmen + Diss Guy + 1 Step at a Time)   @ JC Den Eglantier (Berchem)
PG.Lost + Celestial Wolves   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Saor + L'Hiver en Deuil + WarCall + …   @ Péniche la Légia (Liège)
Spider Crew + Only Attitude Counts + Coldstare + Brewed in Belgium + Fuel Sauce + Gorilla's Justice   @ MJ ACJ La Broc (Charleroi)
Y&T + …   @ Wilde Westen (Kortrijk)
23 King Dude + The Ruins of Beverast + (Dolch)   @ Het Bos (Antwerpen)
24 Brother Firetribe   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Hard-Ons! + Sects Tape + Brewed in Belgium   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Master + Dehuman   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
26 DNA's Night #5 (A Supernaut + Droit Divin)   @ Candance Bar (Brussels)
AMFest 2017 - VI edition (Lite + Sleepmakeswaves + Degraey)   @ La [2] De Apolo (Barcelona spain)
Noothgrush + Feastem + Lugubrious Children + Throw Me in the Crater   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
Sex Prisoner + Harm Done + Sick State + Pessimists   @ The Pit's (Kortrijk)
T.A.N.K.   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
The BellRays + Dario Mars and the Guillotines   @ CC René Magritte (Lessines)
Throw Me in the Crater   @ Het Bos (Antwerpen)
27 AMFest 2017 - VI edition (And So I Watch You From Afar + Truckfighters + Pg.Lost + Marina Herlop + Outblinker + Playback Maracas)   @ La [2] De Apolo (Barcelona spain)
Bloodshed Festival 2017 (Disfear + Noothgrush + The Goddamn Gallows + Sanitys Dawn + Jucifer + Droon + Gadget + Svartvit + Faršas + Feastem + Implore + Necrot + ...)   @ Dynamo (Eindhoven netherlands)
Thot "Fleuve" release party (Thot + Public Psyche + DebadouDa Polyphonic Choir)   @ Beursschouwburg (Brussels)
Thy Art Is Murder + After the Burial + Oceano + Justice for the Damned   @ Zappa (Antwerpen)
Undeceived + Exhale + Fleshcarved + Crimson Moonlight   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Void King + Boudain   @ JH Wommel (Wommelgem)
Voltumna + Spectral Damnation + God of Death + Demenzia Mortis   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Yellow Eyes + Ultha   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
28 TYHC Halloween show (Apparition + Perseï + Stand for Truth + Djamhellvice + Minded Fury + Bare Teeth)   @ Masure 14 (Tournai)
Freedom Call   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Festival de Vouziers (Girlschool + Firewind + T.A.N.K. + Iron Mask + Manigance + …)   @ Vouziers france
Hour of 13 + Hooded Priest   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
Dutch Doom Days XVI (In the Woods… + Pilgrim + Mare Infinitum + Albez Duz + Doomed + Urza + Beyond Our Ruins)   @ Baroeg (Rotterdam netherlands)
Jarboe & Father Murphy + Veda   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Partyfest (Komah + Off the Cross + Predatoria + Our Hate + Bones to Dust + Nesqueek)   @ Zaal Edma (Vorselaar)
Halloween party 2017 (Minded Fury + xViciousx + Surge of Fury + Djamhellvice + Perseï + …)   @ Masure 14 (Tournai)
Zonhoven goes metal 2017 (Moments + Valley + Concealed Reality + Access Unlocked + Stranger Dimensions + A Point of Protest + Pressure Commander + When Plagues Collide)   @ JH Nachtwacht (Zonhoven)
AMFest 2017 - VI edition (My Vitriol + Mourn + The Suicide of Western Culture + The Last 3 Lines + The Wax + Blak)   @ La [2] De Apolo (Barcelona spain)
Our Last Night + Bless the Fall + The Color Morale   @ Muziekodroom (Hasselt)
Darken the Moon VIII - club edition (Saturnus + Clouds + Marche Funèbre + Abigail + Throatsnapper)   @ De Club (Mechelen)
Bloodshed Festival 2017 (Sex Prisoner + Infest + Unholy Grave + Cluster Bomb Unit + Otto Von Schirach + Harm Done + Collision + Mass Grave + Tannhäuser Krieg + Hellrad + Kontatto + Probation + Sarabante + Lugubrious Children + Gewoon Fucking Raggen + Vandersloot + Red Apollo + Teething + Sex Injuries + ...)   @ Dynamo (Eindhoven netherlands)
5 jaar RG*MC (Steak Number Eight + La Muerte + King Hiss + After All)   @ Het Entrepot (Brugge)
Metalloween night (Trouble Agency + Masters of Rebellions + …)   @ MJ Le Prisme (Braine-l'Alleud)
Void King + Boudain + …   @ Kid's Rhythm 'n' Blues Kaffee (Antwerpen)
W.A.S.P. + …   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Warbeast Remains + Blazing Row   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
29 Infest + Reproach + Agathocles + Marx Bros + Travølta + Lifespite   @ Het Bos (Antwerpen)
Motorpsycho   @ Botanique (Brussels)
Dutch Doom Days XVI (Saturnus + Hour of 13 + Clouds + Hooded Priest + Lone Wanderer + Abigail + Godenbloed)   @ Baroeg (Rotterdam netherlands)
30 Master + Dehuman   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
31 Amenra "Mass VI" release show (Amenra + All Shadows and Deliverance + Monnik)   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
Orden Ogan + Rhapsody of Fire + Unleash the Archers   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
The Iron Maidens   @ Wilde Westen (Kortrijk)
 

November

01 Gadget + Implore + Travølta   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Metallica + Kvelertak   @ Sportpaleis (Antwerpen)
Wiegedood + CHVE + Syndrome + Sembler Deah + Fär + …   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
02 DNA's Night #6 (Comity + Oddism)   @ Candance Bar (Brussels)
Paradise Lost + Pallbearer + Sinistro   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Redound + …   @ L'Embuscade (Tournai)
Toxic Shock "Twentylastcentury" album release (Toxic Shock + Dust Bolt + Your Highness + Raw Peace + DJ Gunslinger)   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
03 Les 20 ans de L'Entrepôt : mini festival Folk VS Metal (Ithilien + Acus Vacuum + Drakwald + Bard'aff)   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
Metallica + Kvelertak   @ Sportpaleis (Antwerpen)
Tagada Jones   @ Reflektor (Liège)
Waves of Decay + Earupt   @ Kinky Star (Gent)
WildHeart   @ Negasonic (Aalst)
04 Damnation Festival 2017 (Agent Fresco + Agoraphobic Nosebleed + Beyond Creation + Big Business + Bloodbath + Body Hound + Disentomb + Dragged Into Sunlight + Dying Fetus + Grave Pleasures + Leng Tch'e + Leprous + Mutation + Myrkur + Nails + Nordic Giants + Pallbearer + Paradise Lost + PG.Lost + Psychedelic Witchcraft + Psycroptic + Sodom + The Great Discord + Vallenfyre + Warning + Wiegedood + Wren)   @ Leeds University Union (Leeds uk)
Ragnarock (Belgian Asociality + Bèrelør + Amörtisseur + Bütcher)   @ Cafe Rex (Essen)
Black Witchery + Possession + Nyogthaeblisz   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Burning Hatred + Mouflon   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Neith Fest (Cathubodua + Dusk and Darkness + Cryptogenic + Dictated + Disfigured Sky + Demenzia Mortis + Last Breath Messiah)   @ Titans Club (Lens)
Zombie Invasion (Doganov + Dark Side Eons + Mayze + Deviant)   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Impericon Never Say Die! Tour 2017 (Emmure + Deez Nuts + Chelsea Grin + Sworn In + Kublai Khan + Polaris + Lorna Shore)   @ Het Entrepot (Brugge)
Black-Out Bash V (Grave Digger + Dyscordia + Angelus Apatrida + No Return + Carrion + Cathubodua)   @ JC De Spiraal (Geraardsbergen)
Grind Waarpen (Igorrr + Milking the Goatmachine + Rectal Smegma + Spasm + Fubar + Keitzer + Travølta + Naked Ape + Sore + …)   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
Metal Against Child Cancer 2017 (Iron Mask + Max Pie + Scarved + Masters of Rebellions + Speed Queen + WildHeart + Decades of Metal + …)   @ CC De Wieke (Deerlijk)
La Guerre des Gaules IX (Ithilien + Dagoba + Psykup + Dalriada + Drakwald + Smash Hit Combo + Acus Vacuum + InnerFire + Trikhorn)   @ Centre Culturel (Chênée)
Objector + Ython + Schizomaniac   @ Café Canada (Antwerpen)
The Sound of Revolution 2017 (Sick of It All + Cro-Mags + Stars and Stripes + H2O + Cold World + Dog Eat Dog + No Warning + No Turning Back + Slapshot + Backtrack + 100 Demons + Wisdom in Chains + Lions Law + Bishops Green + Knuckledust + Strength for a Reason)   @ Klokgebouw (Eindhoven netherlands)
Road II Hell (The Setup + Lifers + Face the Truth + As It Hurts + Cold Veins)   @ Centre Culturel (Ans)
05 Départe + Ulsect   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Eluveitie + Amaranthe + The Charm the Fury   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
In Hearts Wake + Gideon + Silent Screams   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
Leprous + Agent Fresco + Alithia + Astrosaur   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
06 LOUD Program 2017 (Au-Dessus + Lethvm)   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
Decapitated + King Parrot + Venom Prison + Thy Disease + …   @ De Casino (Sint-Niklaas)
Nails   @ Muziekodroom (Hasselt)
08 Dying Fetus + Psycroptic + Beyond Creation + Disentomb   @ JC De Klinker (Aarschot)
10 10 Rogue + Hitherside   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
LOUD Program 2017 (Dark Buddha Rising + Sum of R + Wyatt E.)   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Death Before Dishonor + Last Hope + Crowsview   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Les 20 ans de l'Entrepôt (Jambinai + Terraformer + Thyself + Endless Dive)   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
Surge of Fury - 20 Years Anniversary Shows (Surge of Fury + …)   @ Le Garage Creative Music (Liège)
Vicious Rumors + …   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
11 Tyrants Fest (Amenra + Wiegedood + Au-Dessus + Necrowretch + The Lumberjack Feedback)   @ Le Métaphone (Oignies france)
Black metal evening (Azziard + Humanitas Error Est + Antzaat + Spectral Damnation + Demenzia Mortis)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
LOUD Program 2017 (Do or Die + Die My Demon + Concealed Reality + Down to Insanity)   @ Belvédère (Namur)
FireForce "Annihilate the Evil" release show (FireForce + After All + Eternal Breath)   @ Zappa (Antwerpen)
Kungens Män + Spelljammer + Theeunforeseen + Dorre   @ La Zone (Liège)
AFM Metal Fest 4 (Ocean Encounters + 42 Hours + Critical Case + Shot in the Head + Full Throttle Baby + AqME + Fleddy Melculy)   @ Le Salon (Silly)
Pain + Corroded + Sawthis   @ Casino (Koksijde)
Surge of Fury - 20 Years Anniversary Shows (Surge of Fury + …)   @ Le Garage Creative Music (Liège)
We'rewolves + Rites + Speedözer   @ De Witte Non (Hasselt)
Mons Metal Meeting 2017   @ AJ du Beffroi (Mons)
12 Tyrants Fest (Shining + Regarde les Hommes Tomber + Déluge + Bliss of Flesh + The Order of Apollyon)   @ Le Métaphone (Oignies france)
Testament + Annihilator + Death Angel   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Les nuits Plasma (Vampillia + Violent Magic Orchestra + Maxime Petit)   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
13 Agnostic Front + Angel Crew + Mindwar   @ Nosta (Opwijk)
Exit Order + Lumpy & The Dumpers + Permanent Debt   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
Les nuits Plasma (Jerusalem in My Heart + Oiseaux-Tempête + Jesus Is My Son)   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
14 Doro + …   @ Wilde Westen (Kortrijk)
15 Mastodon + Red Fang + Russian Circles   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
16 Comeback Kid + Every Time I Die + Knocked Loose + Higher Power   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Loka   @ Rock Classic (Brussels)
Nashville Pussy + Worry Blast + Sourblast   @ Reflektor (Liège)
Ulver   @ Botanique (Brussels)
17 Anathema + Alcest   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Les nuits Plasma (Big Business + Electric)Noise(Machine + Big Fat Lukum)   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Missiles From October + Frau Blücher and the Drünken Horses + Rockus Pockus   @ Le Bunker (Brussels)
Mortuary + In Hell + Mindnetic   @ Club B52 (Eernegem)
Acoustic show (Status Quo)   @ Stadsschouwburg (Antwerpen)
18 Veghel DeathFest III (Altar + Master + Fenris + Exoto + Bloodphemy + Dehuman + Splinterbomb + Acid Death + Dead Man's Walk + Graceless + Escarnium + Dawn of Disease + Warmaster + Helslave + Hacavitz)   @ Doc-Podium de Noordkade (Veghel netherlands)
So What Fest (Anti Nowhere League + The Kids + Funeral Dress + Belgian Asociality + Unite Against Society + Dirty Scums + Bruce)   @ JC De Klinker (Aarschot)
Bloodrocuted + Infantile   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
CHVE + Syndrome + Albino Eyes   @ Vort'n Vis (Ieper)
Doomsday I (Marche Funèbre + Splendidula + Loose License + Growing Horns)   @ The Finish (Zwevegem)
Rise of Trolls (Pagan Noz + Acus Vacuum + Aktarum + Lemuria + Trikhorn + Lappalainen + Coliseum + Ardwynn + Skål + …)   @ Le Hangar (Liège)
Pro-Pain + Übergas + Crowsview + Elephants + Hold the Crown   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
RIP 2 (Stand for Truth + Hometown Crew + As We Go + Titan)   @ JH De Schakel (Woluwé-Saint-Lambert)
4de Belgian metalbands benefit   @
Aauw Yzer   @ OC De Djoelen (Oud-Turnhout)
19 And So I Watch You From Afar + Briqueville   @ De Kreun (Kortrijk)
Nasty + Lionheart + Get the Shot   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
PVRIS + …   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
22 Celestia + Blaze of Sorrow + De Vermis Mysteriis   @ JH Asgaard (Sint-Amandsberg)
Game Over + Euphoria   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
Les nuits Plasma (In Zaire + Phoenician Drive)   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Stone Sour + The Pretty Reckless   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
Xandria + Elusion   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
23 Phoenician Drive + In Zaire   @ Café Charlatan (Gent)
24 Blackout   @ Rock Classic (Brussels)
Hell + G.O.D.   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
Loka   @ Le Garage Creative Music (Liège)
Manipulation + Anthrophagus + Ubiquity + …   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Morbid Angel + …   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Forced Fight Fest III (Surge of Fury + Cold Hard Truth + Whatever It Takes + Horned + As It Hurts)   @ JH Tydeeh (Mol)
The Fifth Alliance + Jurassic Leaf   @ JH Asgaard (Sint-Amandsberg)
25 Catacombfest Resurrection (Alkerdeel + Barricade + Bèrelør + Crippled + Everyone Dies Alone + Fatal Move + Incinerate + Knives to a Gunfight + My Lament + Nil Miserans + Panchrysia + San Diablo + Steengruis + Warbeast Remains + …)   @ JC Vizit (Wilrijk)
Art Nation + …   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
Bloodphemy + Splinter Bomb   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Doom Wood Fest 2017 (Cult of Occult + Phantom Winter + Atomic Trip + Le Passeur + …)   @ Maison des Jeunes (Sambreville)
Tremplin Durbuy Rock Festival (InnerFire (hors concours) + Anwynn + Dawnbreath + Concealed Reality + Cellar Twins)   @ L'Atelier Rock (Huy)
Circle 3 (Ithilien + Vanaheim + Trikhorn)   @ Église Sainte Suzanne (Schaerbeek)
KMF 2017 (King Hiss + Fields of Troy + Grumpf + Morning Chaos + Warckon + …)   @ Sint-Pieterzaal (Kuurne)
WalRock Spring VIII (Off the Cross + Komah + Mingawash + Fitzroy + Roadbound + Shot in the Head + Beat of Apex + Abrax's + Baraka)   @ Rixensart
Vindsval Pagan Fest (Prima Nocta + Acus Vacuum + Rhesus Positif + Skøll)   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
26 Enslaved + …   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Single Mothers   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
Snatch + The Maension + SubZero + Conquering Orion   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Stick to Your Guns + Being as an Ocean   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
30 Disgorge + Yaotl Mictlan   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
 

December

01 Acoustic show (Amenra)   @ Cultuurhuis De Leest (Izegem)
InnerFire   @ Kinky Star (Gent)
Kalmah + Nothgard + Heretoir + Lost in Grey   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Nephtys + Snatch   @ Club B52 (Eernegem)
Royal Thunder   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
Tyketto + …   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
02 Altar + Powerstroke   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
Cast Metal Fest 3 (Ashes + Blackest Sunset + Breakhead + Raise Your Shield)   @ Canal 10 (Hautrage)
Fire Down Below + …   @ Vort'n Vis (Ieper)
Gaahl's Wyrd + Auðn + The Great Old Ones   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Metal 101 (Killer + Knives to a Gunfight + Exoto + Our Hate + Breakfast at Midnight + Ongesteld + Nesqueek + …)   @ Parochiecentrum (Balen)
Lethum + Absynth   @ MJ Antichambre (Woluwé-Saint-Lambert)
Marilyn Manson   @ Forest National (Forest)
Nasty + Lionheart + Get the Shot   @ Zappa (Antwerpen)
Northlane + Erra + Invent Animate + Ocean Grove   @ VK (Brussels)
Tremplin Durbuy Rock Festival (Psykup (hors concours) + Coalition + Critical Case + Yata + Ocean Encounters)   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
HRH NWOBHM 2 - The Xmas Rocka (Seventh Son + Raven + Praying Mantis + Diamond Head + Satan + Grim Reaper + Desolation Angels + Holocaust + Avenger + Tysondog + Spartan Warrior + Traitors Gate + Salem + Rogue Male + Toledo Steel + White Lightning + Nightmare + Jameson Raid + Airrace + Lionheart + Gaskin + Glory Road + Blackmayne + Seventh Son + ...)   @ O2 Academy (Sheffield uk)
03 Darken the Moon IX (Novembers Doom + Marche Funèbre + Decemberance + Drawn Into Descent + …)   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
The Amity Affliction + Counterparts + Alazka + Casey   @ Muziekodroom (Hasselt)
HRH NWOBHM 2 - The Xmas Rocka   @ O2 Academy (Sheffield uk)
05 Alice Cooper + Republica   @ Brielpoort (Deinze)
07 Evil Invaders + …   @ Het Depot (Leuven)
Threshold + Damnation Angels + Day Six   @ Wilde Westen (Kortrijk)
08 Anneke Van Giersbergen's Vuur + Scar Symmetry + My Propane   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Channel Zero + Evil Invaders + …   @ Muziekodroom (Hasselt)
Ruhrpott Metal Meeting 2017 (Max & Igor Cavalera return to Roots + OverKill + Insomnium + Savage Messiah + Deserted Fear + …)   @ Turbinenhalle (Oberhausen germany)
Resist + Exemption + …   @ L'Embuscade (Tournai)
Sortilegia + Sinmara + Almyrkvi + | |   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Bea's 54 Birthday bash (When Reasons Collapse + Skeptical Minds + R2S + Era Symptom)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Youth Avoiders + Cheap Drugs + F*cking Angry   @ JC Den Eglantier (Berchem)
09 Channel Zero + Evil Invaders + King Hiss   @ Vooruit (Gent)
Collision + Skullhog   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
Blast From the Past Festival 2017 (Girlschool + Diamond Head + Demon + Tysondog + Stampede + Tytan + Salem + Spartan Warrior + The Deep + …)   @ Kubox (Kuurne)
Lacuna Coil + …   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
Sepiroth + Dauthuz   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Under the sign of the D-Beat mark (Silence Means Death + Raw Peace + Darmstadt + CeaseFire)   @ Vort'n Vis (Ieper)
Ruhrpott Metal Meeting 2017 (Testament + Doro + Annihilator + Gloryhammer + Death Angel + Onkel Tom Angelripper + Phantom Corporation + …)   @ Turbinenhalle (Oberhausen germany)
10 Dhidalah + Topanga   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
MTV Headbangers Ball (Max & Igor Cavalera return to Roots + OverKill + Insomnium + Deserted Fear + …)   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
12 Nothing More   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
14 Channel Zero + Evil Invaders + …   @ Reflektor (Liège)
Five Finger Death Punch + In Flames   @ Lotto Arena (Antwerpen)
15 Channel Zero + Evil Invaders + King Hiss   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Eindhoven Metal Meeting 2017 (My Dying Bride + Carpathian Forest + Blasphemy + Cult of Fire + Dool + Baptism + Disharmonic Orchestra + Spasm + Pentacle + Diabolical + Endezzma + Antropomorphia + Verwoed + Haunted + Dystopia + …)   @ Effenaar (Eindhoven netherlands)
16 Channel Zero + Evil Invaders + King Hiss   @ De Kreun (Kortrijk)
Gèsfakrock 2017 (Dyscordia + Off the Cross + Ithilien + Guilty as Charged + Valley)   @ 't Senter (Kuurne)
Tremplin Durbuy Rock Festival (Smash Hit Combo (hors concours) + Sublind + The Guardians + Dirty Wolfgang + Fractal Universe)   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
Sólstafir + Myrkur   @ VK (Brussels)
Eindhoven Metal Meeting 2017 (Venom + Coroner + Master's Hammer + Tankard + Deströyer 666 + Merciless + Gaahl's Wyrd + Extreme Noise Terror + Darkane + The Great Old Ones + Jess and the Ancient Ones + Our Survival Depends on Us + Balfor + Distillator + Auðn + Anomalie + Darkfall + Mortal Strike + Sabiendas + …)   @ Effenaar (Eindhoven netherlands)
20 Oathbreaker   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
21 Dio Returns   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Kapitan Korsakov + Brutus + Cocaine Piss   @ Vooruit (Gent)
Travølta + CeaseFire   @ Kinky Star (Gent)
23 Beyond the Labyrinth   @ Partymakers (Wondelgem)
28 6K Fest   @ Pot au Lait (Liège)
 

January

13 In Theatrum Denonium - Acte III   @ Théâtre municipal (Denain France)
19 Yohann's 28th birthday bash (Resistance + Fractured Insanity + Mahestrya + Blackest Sunset)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
21 Brides of Lucifer   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
Miss May I + Fit for a King + Void of Vision   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
23 Escape the Fate + Set to Stun   @ JC De Klinker (Aarschot)
24 Arch Enemy + Wintersun + Tribulation + Jinjer   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
26 Fractal Universe + Spyral + …   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Gloryhammer + Civil War   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
EMP Persistence Tour 2018 (Hatebreed + Madball + Terror + Power Trip + Broken Teeth + Insanity Alert)   @ De Mast (Torhout)
27 Heretic Metal Fest 2018   @ Titans Club (Lens)
28 Heretic Metal Fest 2018   @ Titans Club (Lens)
 

February

01 Architects   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
06 Hollywood Undead + …   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
07 Accept + …   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
10 Inhale Fest (Dictus + Toxic Shock + Interstellar Deathroll + Bütcher + Witch Trail + Reproach + Moker + …)   @ Café Posthuis (Wuustwezel)
Wild + Embrace Your Punishment + DSM + …   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
15 Korpiklaani + Arkona + Heidevolk + Trollfest   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
16 Morning Chaos + Absynth + Hetouht + Hispÿn   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
17 BMU club fest IV (Exoto + Solifugia + The Scalding + Corpse Mutilation + Necrosis + Downward)   @ The Other Side Live (Peer)
24 Anvil + …   @ De Kreun (Kortrijk)
 

March

01 Cradle of Filth + Moonspell   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
02 Netherlands Deathfest III (Emperor + At the Gates + Carcass + Angel Witch + Grave + Suffocation + 1349 + Sadistic Intent + Claudio Simonetti's Goblin + Aura Noir + Witchery + Darkspace + Devourment + Root + Mortuary Drape + Blood + Skinless + Profanatica + Rotten Sound + Nunslaughter + Vallenfyre + Urn + Broken Hope + Victims + Internal Bleeding + Dragged Into Sunlight + Shape of Despair + Mournful Congregation + Evoken + Esoteric + The Ominous Circle + Kjeld + Guttural Secrete + Agents of Abhorrence + Yacøpsæ + The Afternoon Gentlemen + Jig-Ai + Merrimack + Looking for an Answer + Auroch + Hierophant + Rectal Smegma + Rites of Thy Degringolade + Pulmonary Fibrosis + Altarage + Skullhog + Cauldron Black Ram + Hellbomb + Sacrificial Slaughter + Meat Spreader + Hacavitz + Leng Tch'E)   @ 013 (Tilburg netherlands)
03 Machiavel   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
Netherlands Deathfest III   @ 013 (Tilburg netherlands)
04 Netherlands Deathfest III   @ 013 (Tilburg netherlands)
09 Steven Wilson   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
17 Carpenter Brut + …   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
18 Heaven Shall Burn + August Burns Red + Whitechapel + In Hearts Wake   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
Toto   @ Forest National (Forest)
22 Angra + Operation:Mindcrime   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
24 David Frère & Papy Metal's Birthday Bash (Exuviated + Pestifer + Predatoria + Evolution Zero + Last Breath Messiah)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Pleymo + …   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
Oilsjt Omploft IX   @ Sint-Annazaal (Aalst)
29 Inferno Metal Festival 2018 (Emperor + Obituary + Ihsahn + Carpathian Forest + Dark Funeral + Napalm Death + Fleshgod Apocalypse + Memoriam + Origin + One Tail, One Head + Necrophobic + Batushka + Nordjevel + Auðn + Djevel + Mephorash + Earth Electric + Vanhelgd + Uada + Wiegedood + Erimha + ...)   @ Oslo norway
30 Inferno Metal Festival 2018   @ Oslo norway
31 Asphyx + Slaughter Messiah + Therianthropy + Necrozia   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
Dark Easter Metal Meeting 2018 (Bloodbath + Bethlehem + Desaster + Dark Fortress + Just Before Dawn + Lebenssucht + …)   @ Backstage (München germany)
Inferno Metal Festival 2018   @ Oslo norway
 

April

01 Dark Easter Metal Meeting 2018 (Naglfar + Secrets of the Moon + Uada + Anomalie + Thaw + Au-Dessus + ...)   @ Backstage (München germany)
Inferno Metal Festival 2018   @ Oslo norway
06 Durbuy Rock Festival 2018 (Therion + Imperial Age + Null Positiv + Ultra Vomit + ...)   @ Bomal-sur-Ourthe
07 Grindhoven VII (Putrid Pile + Sublime Cadaveric Decomposition + Stoma + White Boy Wasted + …)   @ Dynamo (Eindhoven netherlands)
Durbuy Rock Festival 2018   @ Bomal-sur-Ourthe
14 Metalworks fest 2018 (Ithilien + Izegrim + Hexa Mera + Marche Funèbre + Poseydon + Mr. Myst + Citizinsane + Phoenix Rebellion)   @ Sint-Pieterzaal (Kuurne)
19 Doom Over Leipzig 2018   @ UT Connewitz (Leipzig germany)
Roadburn 2018   @ Tilburg netherlands
20 Doom Over Leipzig 2018   @ UT Connewitz (Leipzig germany)
Roadburn 2018   @ Tilburg netherlands
21 Doom Over Leipzig 2018   @ UT Connewitz (Leipzig germany)
Roadburn 2018   @ Tilburg netherlands
22 Roadburn 2018   @ Tilburg netherlands
 

May

10 Karmøygeddon Metal Festival 2018 (In Vain + Månegarm + Harakiri for the Sky + Black Magic + …)   @ Kopervik norway
11 Karmøygeddon Metal Festival 2018 (Axel Rudi Pell + Nifelheim + The Carburetors + Solution 45 + Mors Principium Est + Slegest + Vorbid + …)   @ Kopervik norway
Machine Head   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
12 Karmøygeddon Metal Festival 2018 (My Dying Bride + Primordial + Evergrey + Pagan's Mind + Backstreet Girls + Allfader + Drakar + Wolf on Fire + Metal Militia (Metallica tribute) + …)   @ Kopervik norway
24 Maryland Deathfest 2018 (-(16)- + Abhomine + Arkhon Infaustus + Bandit + Bestial Evil + Blood Incantation + Bloodbath + Broken Hope + Chthe'ilist + Coven + Cripple Bastards + Dead Infection + Defeated Sanity + Destroyed in Seconds + Dødheimsgard + Durian + Dusk + Enemy Soil + Evoken + Eyehategod + Fluoride + Gateway to Hell + God Dethroned + Gonkulator + Gutted + Helmet + Horrible Earth + Integrity + Khemmis + Lord Gore + Mantar + Master's Hammer + Mortal Decay + My Dying Bride + Neolithic + Opera IX + Pavel Chekov + Pessimist + Petrification + Phrenelith + Pig Destroyer + Pure Hiss + Ritual Necromancy + Sadistic Intent + Sinister + Sublime Cadaveric Decomposition + Suffering Hour + The Ruins of Beverast + Today Is the Day + Torn the Fuck Apart + Ufomammut + Violation Wound + Viscera Infest + Wormrot + Zemial + ...)   @ Baltimore usa
25 Maryland Deathfest 2018   @ Baltimore usa
26 Maryland Deathfest 2018   @ Baltimore usa
27 Maryland Deathfest 2018   @ Baltimore usa
 

June

01 FortaRock 2018   @ Goffertpark (Nijmegen netherlands)
02 FortaRock 2018   @ Goffertpark (Nijmegen netherlands)
08 Download Festival 2018   @ Castle Donington ( uk)
09 Download Festival 2018   @ Castle Donington ( uk)
10 Download Festival 2018   @ Castle Donington ( uk)
22 Graspop Metal Meeting   @ Dessel
23 Graspop Metal Meeting   @ Dessel
24 Graspop Metal Meeting   @ Dessel
29 XXXicken Party 2018 (Spasm + Monstrance + Analepsy + Kadaverficker + …)   @ Rex Club (Cantanhede portugal)
30 XXXicken Party 2018   @ Rex Club (Cantanhede portugal)
 

July

01 XXXicken Party 2018   @ Rex Club (Cantanhede portugal)
14 Dynamo Metal Fest 2018 (Annihilator + …)   @ IJssportcentrum (Eindhoven netherlands)
28 Stonehenge Festival 2018 (Pestilence + Grave + Carnifex + Melechesh + Rectal Smegma + Cliteater + Firespawn + …)   @ Steenwijk netherlands
 

December

07 XenoFest #1   @ Lille france
08 XenoFest #1   @ Lille france
09 XenoFest #1   @ Lille france
 
 
Radio Air Libre
live streaming
 
Upcoming
Metal Factory shows
Oct 03: Metal Factory 868
Oct 10: Metal Factory 869
Interview: The Dillinger Escape Plan
Oct 17: Metal Factory 870
Metal Factory's 17th birthday
Oct 24: Metal Factory 871
Oct 31: Metal Factory 872
 
 
Metal Factory