Metal Factory - Brussels metal radio broadcast
Mission Playlist Interviews Team Contact Links Facebook
 

Listen to the previous Metal Factory shows on Mixcloud

 

July

17 Jonah Matranga + Red Cloud   @ Taille 33 (Ixelles)
18 Obey the Brave + Polar   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
19 Osiah + Distant + Nemean Lions   @ L'Embuscade (Tournai)
Unyielding Love + Marginal + Seventh Circle   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
20 Barking Dogs + Fifteen Years + Battlefield + The Insecure   @ JH Den JOC (Olen)
Clowns + Wonk Unit + Steele Justice + Forge   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
Stagefright Metal Militia II (Guilty as Charged + Elusion + Gunsblaze + Cathubodua)   @ 't Wit Paard (Heist-op-den-Berg)
Gothoom Open Air Fest 2017 (Krisiun + Morgoth + Mgła + Kraanium + Leprous + Blood Red Throne + Ancient + Shape of Despair + Absu + Nader Sadek + Dead Congregation + Demonical + Vinegar Hill + Beheaded + Voltumna + Burning Hatred + IXXI + Pain Is +Womb of Maggots + Doomas + Dehydrated + Author + Martyrium + Čad + Catastrofy + Samsara + Minor + …)   @ slovakia
Ragnard Rock Fest 2017 (Romuvos + Wolfchant + Mor Dagor + Uada + Melechesh + Nytt Land + Kzohh + Harakiri for the Sky + Angantyr + Znich + Kawir + Kampfar + Heavydeath + Shibalba + Enisum + Acherontas + Faun + Khors + Malepeste + Les Compagnons du Gras Jambon + ...)   @ Simandre-sur-Suran france
Fluff Fest 17 (Solbrud + Eaglehaslanded + Radost Stradanje + Wildernessking + …)   @ Rokycany czech-republic
21 Chaos Descends Festival 2017 ((Dolch) + Absu + A Dead Forest Index + Attic + Cirith Ungol + Deathhammer + Dread Sovereign + Maggot Heart + Mgła + Night Demon + Okkultokrati + Paul Werling + Sonne Adam + Sortilegia + Sunn O))) + Venenum + Venomous Skeleton + Vorum + …)   @ Ferienland (Crispendorf germany)
Enter the Eternal Fire - Open Air Fest 2017 (Assassin + Demonical + Outre + Valgrind + Beheaded + Helslave + Saille + Author + IXXI + Angrepp + Infest + Quasarborn + Ramchat + Avenger + Demimonde + F.O.B. + Impuritum + Mörkhimmel + Murder Inc. + Nahum + …)   @ Volyně czech-republic
XXXicken Party 2017 (Cephalic Carnage + Dead + Inhume + Milking the Goatmachine + Necrovile + Craniotomy + Cumbeast + Slamentation + Rabid Dogs + Dead Meat + Basement Torture Killings + Placenta Powerfist + Braincasket Deathmetal + GutFuck + Rectal Depravity + Vai-Te Foder + Sodomized Cadaver + Sadistic Emergency + CxBxFxIxHxFxLxFxRxE + Nihility + …)   @ Rex Club (Cantanhede portugal)
Boomtown 2017 (CHVE + Syndrome + Oathbreaker + Supergenius)   @ Handelsbeurs (Gent)
Fluff Fest 17 (Finisterre + Khmer + The Tidal Sleep + Nic + Shirokuma + Birds in Row + Racetraitor + Time to Heal + Shizune + Lie After Lie + Safe & Sound + Young Mountain + Modern Love + Vitamin X + Wet the Rope + Cassus + Accidente + Crevasse + Vicious Reality + Mercy Ties + Despite Everything + Sect + Open Wounds + Sendero + Past + Wake of Humanity + Woodwork + Appalachian Terror Unit + Rutka Laskier + Chaviré + Constrict + Svffer + Burn + Heatseeker + Worst Days + Teething + Tapestry + Ruined Families + Geraniüm + Heaven in HEr Arms + Questions + Red Apollo + Chokehold + Doom + City of Caterpillar + Nine Eleven + ...)   @ Rokycany czech-republic
July on fire (Hardside + Backdown + As It Hurts + Will to Die + Slope + Escape + Absolve)   @ Le Garage Creative Music (Liège)
Komah + InnerFire + Exuviated + Signs of Algorithm + Insomnia   @ Titans Club (Lens)
Wallifornian Degeneration + Epidemian + Spectral Damnation + Disfigured Sky   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Gothoom Open Air Fest 2017   @ slovakia
Ragnard Rock Fest 2017   @ Simandre-sur-Suran france
22 Klokfest II (Blood by Days + Surge of Fury + Back Down + Splitknuckle + Deluminator + Sounds Like Deceit + Mindwar + Pulse)   @ JH 't Klokhuis (Hamme)
Holiday Thrash-In (Bloodrocuted + Trouble Agency + At the Front + Aäxor + Schizophrenia)   @ Hoeve Vandewalle (Kuurne)
Devastation + Badder + The Bludgeoning   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
Enter the Eternal Fire - Open Air Fest 2017   @ Volyně czech-republic
XXXicken Party 2017   @ Rex Club (Cantanhede portugal)
Chaos Descends Festival 2017   @ Ferienland (Crispendorf germany)
Gothoom Open Air Fest 2017   @ slovakia
Ragnard Rock Fest 2017   @ Simandre-sur-Suran france
23 MetalDays 2017 (Opeth + Doro + Bloodbath + Hell + Xandria + Batushka + Katana + Visions of Atlantis + …)   @ Tolmin slovenia
Psychotik Tantrum + Seventh Circle + Genocidal Terror   @ 't Landhuis (Gent)
XXXicken Party 2017   @ Rex Club (Cantanhede portugal)
Ragnard Rock Fest 2017   @ Simandre-sur-Suran france
24 Psychotik Tantrum + HaïxKick + S.C.B.   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
MetalDays 2017   @ Tolmin slovenia
25 MetalDays 2017   @ Tolmin slovenia
26 MetalDays 2017   @ Tolmin slovenia
27 Headbangers Open Air 2017 (Atlantean Kodex + Black Hawk + Blind Illusion + Paragon + Pretty Maids + Rock Goddess + Storm Warrior + Warrant + ...)   @ Brande-Hörnerkirchen germany
Cornered + Mindwar + Escape + Force + Absolve   @ JH T-Klub (Lokeren)
Transcendence + Revolve + Pulse + xServitudex   @ JC De Klinker (Aarschot)
MetalDays 2017   @ Tolmin slovenia
28 Absu + Blood Red Throne + Beheaded   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Prophecy Fest (Arcturus + Sólstafir + Hypnopazūzu + The Vision Bleak + Dool + Spiritual Front + Dornenreich + Hexvessel + Nhor + Soror Dolorosa + The Moon and the Nightspirit + Lotus Thief + Glerakur + Sun of the Sleepless + Noeta + Irrwisch + …)   @ Balver Höhle (Balve germany)
Rockelingen (Merry Anna + …)   @ Edingen
Revolve + Transcendence + xServitudex + Truffle Shuffle   @ L'Embuscade (Tournai)
Headbangers Open Air 2017   @ Brande-Hörnerkirchen germany
MetalDays 2017   @ Tolmin slovenia
29 Acid King + Child   @ Le Hangar (Liège)
Rockelingen (Bèrelør + Letz Zeppelin (Led Zeppelin tribute) + Rhea + Masters of Rebellions + Signs of Algorithm + …)   @ Edingen
Cathubodua + Splendidula   @ The Reflex (Brugge)
Elder + King Buffalo + Verified Amateurs   @ JH Jakkedoe (Desselgem)
Fights & Fires + Fire Me! + 10 Years Later   @ Taverne du Théâtre (La Louvière)
Stonehenge Festival 2017 (Morbid Angel + Godflesh + Marduk + Macabre + Krisiun + Benighted + Absu + Deadhead + Kraanium + Hideous Divinity + Beheaded + Evil Invaders + Tortharry + Altar + Disabuse + Brain Casket + Doomas + Korpse + Profanity + Deceptionist + My Minds Mine + The Heritance + Bleeding Gods + Scordatura + Not Otherwise Specified + Inferu)   @ Steenwijk netherlands
Summer Metal Fest (Mortis Mutilati + Demenzia Mortis + Putrid Lust + Krig)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
The Stranglers + Buzzcocks + The Bollock Brothers   @ CC René Magritte (Lessines)
Thell Barrio + Disorder Is Better + Critical Case + Antimass Ritual   @ Belvédère (Namur)
Wildernessking + Solbrud + Sons of a Wanted Man + Ihloosuhree   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
Prophecy Fest   @ Balver Höhle (Balve germany)
Headbangers Open Air 2017   @ Brande-Hörnerkirchen germany
MetalDays 2017   @ Tolmin slovenia
30 Analepsy + Human Vivisection + Resistance + Mucus + Embrace Your Punishment   @ Canal 10 (Hautrage)
Rock Petrol (Dirt a Gogo + Atomic Vulture + Daddy Was Wrong + Masters of Rebellions + Rik Priem's Prime + ...)   @ Parochiaal Centrum (Wingene)
Nervosa + Insomnia   @ Le Garage Creative Music (Liège)
House show (Thell Barrio + Stand for Truth + Feed Them Lies + Raise Your Shield + …)   @ Brunehaut
 

August

01 Child Bite + SYK + …   @ L'Embuscade (Tournai)
MDC + Zaga Zaga + Flotz + The End of Ernie + Sore + …   @ JH Comma (Brugge)
02 Listener + Mont-Doré + Capibara + King Fu   @ JH Tijl (Diest)
Macabre + Fractured Insanity + Nil Miserans   @ JH T-Klub (Lokeren)
The Flex + Raw Peace + Pressure Pact   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
03 The Flex + Mindwar + Années Zéro   @ The Pit's (Kortrijk)
04 Roadkill Festival 2017 (Acid King + Raketkanon + We'rewolves + Hedonist + Huracán + Eyes on the Machine)   @ Waarschoot
VOA Heavy Rock Festival 2017 (Apocalyptica + Trivium + Epica + The Dillinger Escape Plan + Insomnium + Death Angel + Obituary + The Charm the Fury + Killus + Childrain + Process of Guilt + Colosso + Terror Empire + The Ominous Circle + Grog + Tha Black Wizards + Rasgo + Cruz de Ferro + Earth Drive + Névoa + Adamantine + Don't Disturb My Circles + ...)   @ Quinta da Marialva (Corroios portugal)
New Noise Fest #12 (Burn + Slapshot + Empowerment + Death by Stereo + Siberian Meat Grinder + Questions + ...)   @ NCO-Club (Karlsruhe germany)
Scum Babies + Black Heroin   @ The Pit's (Kortrijk)
05 Conmecontent + Disfigured Sky + Year Zero   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Domain + Rapture + Mischief   @ Café Kavka (Brussels)
New Noise Fest #12 (Downfall of Gaia + Céleste + No Trigger + Viva Belgrado + Birds in Row + Swain + Hemelbestormer + Guilt Trip + Higher Power + Deluminator + Newmoon + No Omega + Endzweck + Potence + Mercy Ties + City Keys + Thurm + Ovum + Isolate + Boden + Slow Bloomer + Ruined Families + Christian Holden + Orion + Emperor X + Quentin Sauvé + ...)   @ NCO-Club (Karlsruhe germany)
Bruges Metal Fest (Entombed AD + Aborted + Putrid Offal + Burial Ground + Nervosa + Sisters of Suffocation + Comaniac + Poseydon + Turbowarrior of Steel)   @ Het Entrepot (Brugge)
Roadkill Festival 2017 (Pentagram + The Lords of Altamont + Thundermother + Death Alley + Child + Swain + Whiskeydick + Cocaine Piss + Primal Urges + Fire Down Below + Magnetic Spacemen + Lost Baron + Mølk)   @ Waarschoot
Whiskeydick   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
Wolfbrigade + Visions of War + Sürya + Calligram + Genocidal Terror   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
VOA Heavy Rock Festival 2017   @ Quinta da Marialva (Corroios portugal)
06 Flotsam and Jetsam + …   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
Lagerstein + Lemuria + Ymyrgar + Hypocras   @ JH Asgaard (Sint-Amandsberg)
Lokerse Feesten (metal dag) (Marilyn Manson + Alice Cooper + Megadeth + Apocalyptica + The Amity Affliction + …)   @ Lokeren
VOA Heavy Rock Festival 2017   @ Quinta da Marialva (Corroios portugal)
08 The F.U.'s + Black Heroin + Raw Peace   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
09 Brutal Assault 22 (Aeon + Amorphis + Architects + Arkona + August Burns Red + Aversions Crown + Batushka + Birds in Row + Boris + Chelsea Grin + Clawfinger + Collision + Cough + Crowbar + Cryptopsy + Decapitated + Demolition Hammer + Der Weg einer Freiheit + Deserted Fear + The Devin Townsend Project + Disperse + Einherjer + Electric Wizard + Eluveitie + Emperor + Fallujah + First Blood + Fleshgod Apocalypse + Front Line Assembly + Furia + Gadget + God Is an Astronaut + God Mother + Gorguts + Graveworm + Gutalax + Hatebreed + Havok + Helheim + Higher Power + Igorrr + Incantation + Infected Rain + KMFDM + Macabre + Madder Mortem + Malignant Tumour + Mantar + Master's Hammer + Mayhem + Mercy Ties + Metal Church + Miss May I + Monolithe + Morbid Angel + Mourning Beloveth + Nervosa + Nile + Nuclear Vomit + Oathbreaker + Oceans Ate Alaska + Opeth + OverKill + Phurpa + Possessed + Power Trip + Prong + Protector + Revocation + Root + Rotten Sound + Rotting Christ + Sacred Reich + Samael + Sheer Terror + Sikth + Soen + Suffocation + Svart Crown + Swallow the Sun + Swans + Teethgrinder + Terror + The Amity Affliction + The Crown + The Dillinger Escape Plan + The Great Old Ones + The Lurking Fear + The Number Twelves Looks Like You + Tiamat + Trivium + Tsjuder + Ulcerate + Ultha + Vallenfyre + Vision of Disorder + Walls of Jericho + While She Sleeps + Wintersun + Wolfheart + Wolves in the Throne Room + Wrekmeister Harmonies + Zhrine)   @ Fortress Josefov (Jaromer czech-republic)
10 Party.San Metal Open Air (Abbath + Atomwinter + Autopsy + Azarath + Candlemass + Cryptopsy + Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult + Demolition Hammer + Desaster + God Dethroned + Gut + Hades Almighty + Kringa + Mantar + Marduk + Misþyrming + Morbid Angel + Mourning Beloveth + Necrophobic + Night Demon + OverKill + Possessed + Ultha + Urfaust + Vader + Vigilance + Vital Remains + …)   @ Flugplatz Obermehler (Schlotheim germany)
Crowd Deterrent + Surge of Fury + Balboa   @ Les Fous d'En Face (Liège)
Bloodstock Open Air 2017   @ Catton Park (Walton on Trent uk)
Brutal Assault 22   @ Fortress Josefov (Jaromer czech-republic)
11 Bloodstock Open Air 2017 (Amon Amarth + Blind Guardian + Testament + Decapitated + Whitechapel + …)   @ Catton Park (Walton on Trent uk)
Bornemannshausen Open Air 2017 (Athorn + Bucketlist + Carbid! + Fateful Finality + Helliön + Jörmundgand + Path of Destiny + Revolt + Soulbound + Speed Queen + …)   @ Bornemannshausen germany
Alcatraz Hard Rock & Metal Festival - 10th edition (Ghost + Udo Dirkschneider + Krokus + Denner & Shermann + Hell + Evil Invaders + Dyscordia)   @ Kortrijk
Ieper Hardcore Fest 2017 (Napalm Death + Terror + Crowbar + Defeater + Impaled Nazarene + Memoriam + Nasty + Sheer Terror + Slapshot + Turnstile + Vision of Disorder + Anaal Nathrakh + Belgian Asociality + Billy Club Sandwich + Bonecrusher + Burn + Death by Stereo + 88 Fingers Louie + Fallujah + First Blood + Fit for an Autopsy + Havok + Lugubrum + The Lurking Fear + Macabre + Malevolence + Rykers + Aversions Crown + Botanist + Endzweck + Get Dead + Jesus Piece + No Omega + Revocation + Svetlanas + Terzij de Horde + Thränenkind + Toxic Shock + Venom Prison + Within the Ruins + ...)   @ Ieper
Into the Grave 2017 (Saxon + Powerwolf + Alestorm + Metal Church + Flotsam and Jetsam + The Charm the Fury)   @ Leeuwaarden netherlands
Brutal Assault 22   @ Fortress Josefov (Jaromer czech-republic)
Party.San Metal Open Air   @ Flugplatz Obermehler (Schlotheim germany)
12 Into the Grave 2017 (Amon Amarth + Arch Enemy + OverKill + Life of Agony + Whitechapel + Sodom + Textures + Pro-Pain + Ember Falls)   @ Leeuwaarden netherlands
Bloodstock Open Air 2017 (Hatebreed + Possessed + …)   @ Catton Park (Walton on Trent uk)
Alcatraz Hard Rock & Metal Festival - 10th edition (Saxon + Venom + Testament + Iced Earth + Abbath + Sleep + Death Angel + Obituary + Rage + Brant Bjork + Wolves in the Throne Room + Last in Line + High on Fire + Monkey3 + King Hiss + Sweet Savage)   @ Kortrijk
The Guardians + Mølk   @ Club B52 (Eernegem)
Bornemannshausen Open Air 2017   @ Bornemannshausen germany
Brutal Assault 22   @ Fortress Josefov (Jaromer czech-republic)
Ieper Hardcore Fest 2017   @ Ieper
Party.San Metal Open Air   @ Flugplatz Obermehler (Schlotheim germany)
13 Bloodstock Open Air 2017 (Hell + Brujeria + Obituary + …)   @ Catton Park (Walton on Trent uk)
Alcatraz Hard Rock & Metal Festival - 10th edition (Korn + Amon Amarth + Trivium + Doro + Life of Agony + Sacred Reich + UFO + Paradise Lost + Raven + Morbid Angel + Moonspell + Enslaved + Dr.Living Dead! + Asphyx + Carnation)   @ Kortrijk
Bornemannshausen Open Air 2017   @ Bornemannshausen germany
Ieper Hardcore Fest 2017   @ Ieper
14 The Real McKenzies + Ferocious Dog + Versus You + Fuel Sauce   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
Arc-en-musique (Wolves Scream + Stand For + Strutters)   @ Salle du Sacré-Cœur (Écaussines)
15 Gaet's B-Day fest (Bizkit Park + Wolves Scream + Resistance + Reach the Shore + Free for All (Rage Against the Machine tribute) + Silence Is the Enemy + Broadway + Blackest Sunset + Rivans)   @ Zik-Zak (Ittre)
Town Portal + InTechnicolour + Cyclus   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
16 Summer Breeze Open Air 2017 (1349 + Amon Amarth + Amorphis + Asphyx + August Burns Red + Aversions Crown + Battle Beast + Black Label Society + Blasmusik Illenschwang + Chelsea Grin + Children of Bodom + Cryptopsy + Dark Tranquillity + Decapitated + Delain + Der Weg einer Freiheit + Devin Townsend Project + Eluveitie + Emil Bulls + End of Green + Epica + Excrementory Grindfuckers + Fallujah + Fiddler's Green + Firkin + Fit for an Autopsy + Gorguts + Haggard + Hail of Bullets + Hatebreed + Havok + Heaven Shall Burn + In Extremo + Knorkator + Kreator + Life of Agony + Long Distance Calling + Megadeth + Memoriam + Mgła + Miss May I + Mono Inc. + Moonspell + Mr. Hurley & die Pulveraffen + Obituary + Possessed + Primal Fear + Revocation + Sacred Reich + Sonata Arctica + Suffocation + Terror + Tesseract + The New Black + Vital Remains + While She Sleeps + Whitechapel + Wintersun + Within the Ruins + ...)   @ Dinkelsbühl germany
17 Midgardsblot Metalfestival 2017 (Kari Rueslåtten + Folket Bortafor Nordavinden + …)   @ Horten norway
Summer Breeze Open Air 2017   @ Dinkelsbühl germany
18 Motocultor Festival 2017 (Bloodbath + Devin Townsend Project + Eluveitie + Paradise Lost + Ensiferum + Obituary + Suffocation + Insomnium + Primordial + Possessed + Blues Pills + Uli Jon Roth + Giedré + Battle Beast + Vallenfyre + Revocation + Radio Moscow + Vital Remains + The Algorithm + Monkey3 + Hatesphere + The Real Mc Kenzies + Power Trip + Tragedy + Evil Invaders + Benighted + Alea Jacta Est + Nocturnal Depression + Mantar + Malignant Tumour + Dust Bolt + The Great Old Ones + Rectal Smegma + Monarch! + Interment + Glowsun + Insanity Alert + 7 Weeks + Sangdragon + Aluk Todolo + ...)   @ Saint-Nolff france
Herbakkersfestival 2017 (Primordial + Dyscordia + The Difference)   @ Herbakkersplein (Eeklo)
Midgardsblot Metalfestival 2017 (Sólstafir + Unleashed + Gaahl's Wyrd + Winterfylleth + Tengger Cavalry + Forndom + Superlynx + …)   @ Horten norway
Summer Breeze Open Air 2017   @ Dinkelsbühl germany
19 Baraka + Epidemian + Ashes Into Blood   @ MJ Le Prisme (Braine-l'Alleud)
Metal Méan Festival 2017 (Candlemass + Possessed + Suffocation + Angelcorpse + Vital Remains + Batushka + Hobbs + Goat Torment + Ulcerate + Uada + …)   @ Sur Odémont (Méan)
Midgardsblot Metalfestival 2017 (Moonsorrow + Heilung + Aura Noir + Oranssi Pazuzu + Sahg + Trepaneringsritualen + …)   @ Horten norway
Muide 66 (The Long Tall Texans + Speedözer + Needle and the Pain Reaction + Butcher Boogie + Drums & Guns + Spokane 4774 + Ludo Dufourmont Country + CeaseFire + Ramonsters (Ramones tribute))   @ Gent
Undeceived   @ Club B52 (Eernegem)
Motocultor Festival 2017   @ Saint-Nolff france
Summer Breeze Open Air 2017   @ Dinkelsbühl germany
20 Oozing Wound + Toxic Shock + Lotus   @ JH Babylon (Westmalle)
Motocultor Festival 2017   @ Saint-Nolff france
21 Oozing Wound + Monarch + Face the Truth   @ Le Garage Creative Music (Liège)
22 Within the Ruins + Pride Zero + My Aim   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
24 Clawhammer + Revelations + Oath of Vengeance   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Stereo Nasty + Toledo Steel   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
Suffocation + Hammercult + Fractured Insanity   @ Het Entrepot (Brugge)
Kaltenbach Open Air (Vader + Cryptopsy + Deströyer 666 + Ragnarok + Necrophobic + Horna + Vital Remains + Rotten Sound + Hate + Omnium Gatherum + Skálmöld + Benighted + Mantar + Voltumna + Infest + 5 Stabbed 4 Corpses + Vinegar Hill + Pain Is + Crossing Edge + Anthem + Contaminant + Bloodphemy + Déjà Vu + Svarta + Proll Guns + Madog + Senntus + Ranz + Dismal Lumentis + Lost Vital Spark + Nocturne + Camp Chaos + Nemesis My Enemy + Adamon + Justice Lost + Catastrofear)   @ Spital am Semmering austria
Deathfeast Open Air 2017 (Whitechapel + Cryptopsy + Suffocation + Vital Remains + Rotten Sound + Beheaded + Milking the Goatmachine + Extermination Dismemberment + Vulvodynia + Gutslit + Stillbirth + Carnivore Diprosopus + Dyscarnate + Analepsy + Cliteater + Crepitation + Splattered + Korpse + Indecent Excision + Demonbreed + Human Vivisection + Weak Aside + Bound to Prevail + ...)   @ Andernach germany
25 Majestic Sun   @ De Kleine Kunst (Gent)
Aaron's MoshBash (State of Awakening + Ignorant + Fists of Time)   @ JC Tverzet (Oostende)
Tytan + Masters of Rebellions   @ Titans Club (Lens)
Deathfeast Open Air 2017   @ Andernach germany
Kaltenbach Open Air   @ Spital am Semmering austria
26 Electric Wizard + Wolvennest   @ Muziekodroom (Hasselt)
Fekal Party 19 (Schirenc Plays Pungent Stench + Birdflesh + Carnivore Diprosopus + Sublime Cadaveric Decomposition + Gutslit + Wake + Bolesno Grinje + Needful Things + Carnal Diafragma + Backslider + Human Humus + Kandar + Bowel Fuck + Splattered + Pothead + …)   @ Modrá Vopice (Praha czech-republic)
Deathfeast Open Air 2017   @ Andernach germany
Kaltenbach Open Air   @ Spital am Semmering austria
27 August Burns Red + Oceans Ate Alaska   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
28 Jamey Jasta   @ JC De Klinker (Aarschot)
 

September

01 Kikagaku Moyo   @ Le Bunker (Brussels)
Frietrock 2017 (Leave Scars + Belgian Asociality + Monkey Punks + Poseydon + Beneath Contempt + Elusion)   @ De Patrouillehond (Oud-Turnhout)
Realm of Torment + Deconsecrate + Vonnis + Minded Fury + Heartfelt   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Bonebreaker Festival 2017 (Schlachtschlüssel + Milking the Goatmachine + Accuser + Blizzen + 5 Stabbed 4 Corpses + Craving + Brainless)   @ Alten Sportplatz Gock (Kleinwenkheim germany)
Sppedözer "Rollercoaster" release show (Speedözer + Bütcher + Quickshifter)   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
T.p&s.F #6 (The Restarts + Skarbone 14 + Customized + Frau Blücher and the Drünken Horses)   @ Feluy
02 Atrystos + The Thin and the Fat Guy's + Masters of Rebellions + Piloner   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Frietrock 2017 (Dead End Path + X-Tinxion + Fat Bastard + Colors Dead Bleed + Hydra + Knives to a Gunfight + The Scalding + Ithilien + Warbeast Remains + Gore Force 5 + Ashturn)   @ De Patrouillehond (Oud-Turnhout)
Fast Open Air Fest #6 (Drux + Années Zéro + Mischief + Uraken + Jodie Faster + Sore + Black Heroin + Stupid Karate + The DD's (Ramones tribute) + …)   @ Pesche
T.p&s.F #6 (Los Fastidios + René Binamé + 22 Longs Riffs + Fat Poor Show + Punch Chaos + 1 2 3 4s + Pavillon Noir + Struggling for Reason)   @ Feluy
September of Suffering Fest (Malevolence + Desolated + Ingested + Risk It! + Contra + Wolfpack + The Worst Doubt + No Second Thought + Facewreck + Birth Struggle Death)   @ Hubertus Halle (Lontzen)
Bonebreaker Festival 2017 (Metlash + Cripper + Stallion + Profanity + Goregonzola + Terrible Old Man + The Flesh Trading Company + Godslave + Enchiridion + Syntension + Bierschnapps)   @ Alten Sportplatz Gock (Kleinwenkheim germany)
03 Frietrock 2017 (Breakfast at Midnight + Behind Bars + Double-X + The Guardian + Objector + Blazing Row + Young Hearts + Falcon Super Runner + Barricade + Delicious Dave & the Cheeky Bastards + Temptations for the Weak + Bit by Barracuda)   @ De Patrouillehond (Oud-Turnhout)
06 Haiden   @ Kinky Star (Gent)
07 Kvelertak   @ De Kreun (Kortrijk)
The Domestics + Guilt Police   @ The Pit's (Kortrijk)
08 Dust Bolt + Toxic Shock + Nightrider + Gorilla's Justice   @ Belvédère (Namur)
Fall of Summer 2017 (Saint Vitus + Annihilator + Coven + Marduk + Primordial + Blasphemy + Magma + Orange Goblin + Merciless + Tribute to Sortilège + Grave Digger + Cattle Decapitation + Demolition Hammer + Morbid Saint + Broken Hope + Bulldozer + Toxik + Count Raven + Necrowretch + Au-Dessus + Crescent + …)   @ Île de Loisirs (Torcy france)
Serious Black + Herman Frank + My Own Ghost   @ JH Asgaard (Sint-Amandsberg)
09 Circle 2 (Aktarum + Anwynn + Skål + Ravenscar)   @ Église Sainte Suzanne (Schaerbeek)
Contradiction "Hate Will Prevail" release (Contradiction + Barking Dogs)   @ Rockkelder (Balen)
Dead End + Into the Arcane   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Pyrenean Warriors Open Air III (Metalucifer + Trance + Jaguar + Ranger + Stallion + Hürlement + Terminus + Herzel + …)   @ Torreilles france
Sisters of Suffocation + Excavated + Pestifer + InnerFire   @ Centre Culturel (Ans)
Fall of Summer 2017   @ Île de Loisirs (Torcy france)
10 Moscow Death Brigade   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Death/math metal night (Stengah + Lethaeos + Unexpected Paradigm)   @ Cornwall (Tournai)
13 Siege + Mindwar + …   @ JH T-Klub (Lokeren)
14 Storm Crusher Festival 2017 (Exciter + Toxik + Satan + Tygers of Pan Tang + Oliver/Dawson Saxon + High Spirits + Protector + Mindless Sinner + Humbucker + Wucan + Sulphur Aeon + Törr + Argus + Warpath + Graveyard + Iron Curtain + Lizzies + Malokarpatan + Sacred Steel + Vulture + Delirium Tremens + Darkfall + Fatal Embrace + Grand Massive + Reaper's Revenge + ...)   @ Wurzer Oschnitt-Halle (Püchersreuth germany)
15 Feed Them Lies + …   @ Canal 10 (Hautrage)
Jucifer + Missiles of October   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Storm Crusher Festival 2017   @ Wurzer Oschnitt-Halle (Püchersreuth germany)
16 Aggressive + Midnight Tattoo + Conmecontent   @ Kid's Rhythm 'n' Blues Kaffee (Antwerpen)
From Dusk Til Doom 3 (Esoteric + Throes of Dawn + Monolithe + Abyssic + Insanity Reigns Supreme + Fading Bliss + Treurwilg)   @ Centre Culturel (Saint-Georges-sur-Meuse)
Explicit Silence + Last Breath Messiah + One Hour + Fuel Sauce   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
For the Day Fest (Knives to a Gunfight + Seventh Circle + Failed State + Ignorant + xDevourx + Crossface)   @ JH Den Deugniet (Koekelare)
GRIMM Metal Fest (Ostrogoth + Killer + Carnation + Speed Queen + Devil's Gun)   @ Minus One (Gent)
Storm Crusher Festival 2017   @ Wurzer Oschnitt-Halle (Püchersreuth germany)
3de Belgian metalbands benefit   @ Trax (Roeselare)
17 Absolva   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
18 Krypts + Jupiterian + Bones   @ Antwerp Music City (Antwerpen)
19 Acid Mothers Temple + Piloot   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Ripper + Entrech   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
20 Melt Banana + Daikiri   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
21 American Headcharge + Once Human + In Death + …   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Moon Coven + Alastor   @ Le Brass (Brussels)
22 FemME - Female Metal Event 2017 (Delain + Mayan + Theatre des Vampires + Edge of Paradise + Weeping Silence + Vetrar Draugurinn + …)   @ Effenaar (Eindhoven netherlands)
Lacerated and Carbonized + Cryptogenic + Blow Up + Epidemian   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Oug'Rock 2017 - rock day (Machine Gun + Eagles Road + Losing Grip + Cottrell)   @ Centre Culturel (Seraing)
Mums + Irk + Snatch   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
23 Avatarium + The Slayerking   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Demenzia Mortis + Putrid Lust + Spyral + Disfigured Sky   @ Canal 10 (Hautrage)
Diablo Blvd. "Zero Hour" release party (Diablo Blvd. + …)   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
13 Times Fest - Bunker edition (Ferox + Toilet Humour + …)   @ De Campus (Geel)
Oug'Rock 2017 - metal day (Hangman's Chair + Surge of Fury + Libertas Gentes + xViciousx + Cocyte + Putrified J + As It Hurts + Human Vivisection + The Worst Doubt + Bastard Soul + Sonic Realm)   @ Centre Culturel (Seraing)
Inhume   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
No Compromise Metal Fest 5 (Sabathan (tribute to Cernunnos) + Killer + Witch Cross + Urn + Die Hard + Nocturnal + Macabro Genocidio + Indian Nightmare + Extirpation + Hexecutor + Citadelle)   @ Le Stock (Houdeng-Goegnies)
2470 Fest (The All-Star Wedding Band + Moments + Fatal Move + Sounds Like Deceit + Pressure Commander + Defy Deception)   @ JK2470 (Retie)
Aresfest IV (Violent City + Cornered + Run Like Hell + Deathtrap + Running Out + Barking Dogs + For Blood and Vengeance)   @ JH Ginsert (Genk)
Wizard + Steel Shock   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
FemME - Female Metal Event 2017   @ Effenaar (Eindhoven netherlands)
24 Bong + 11Paranoias + Ghold   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Lords of Black + Voodoo Circle   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Metal over Oostrozebeke (X-Tinxion + Eternal Breath + The Difference + Leave Scars + Decades of Metal)   @ JH t'Ipperste (Oostrozebeke)
FemME - Female Metal Event 2017   @ Effenaar (Eindhoven netherlands)
25 Elegy of Madness   @
Monkey3   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Winterfylleth + Fen + Necronautical   @ De Kreun (Kortrijk)
27 Kickin Valentina + …   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Satyricon + Suicidal Angels + Fight the Fight   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
28 Onslaught + Artillery   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
Sex Swing + Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
29 Pagan Night 2017 (Baldrs Draumar + Tsjuster + Vanaheim + Cathubodua)   @ JC Den Ast (Heule)
Evergrey + …   @ De Kreun (Kortrijk)
Heavy Metal Night (Iron Mask + Drakkar + ADX)   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
The Vision Bleak + Nocte Obducta   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Brutal Pelt (Visions of Disfigurement + Abrasive + Embrace Your Punishment + Limbo)   @ Café 't Linne (Overpelt)
White Manna + Mark McGuire & Ancient Ocean + Hetouht   @ La Zone (Liège)
30 Bloodrocuted + Infantile   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
Drakkar + ADX + Octane + Tel Quel + Stand For   @ Titans Club (Lens)
Judasfest (Dyscordia + Thurisaz + Megasonic + Circle Unbroken + More Than Meets the Eye + Monkey Juice + Sixpack Joe + The Mighty Machine + …)   @ Den Eglantier (Sint-Niklaas)
Evergrey + …   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
Evil Invaders "Feed Me Violence" release show (Evil Invaders + …)   @ JC De Klinker (Aarschot)
Overpowered Fest II (Hawser + Lotus + Escape + Farsight + Bliss)   @ JH 't Slot Wortel (Antwerpen)
Minded Fury "Remain/Sustain" release show (Minded Fury + Headshot + Deconsecrate + Pulse + Seventh Circle + Mark My Way)   @ The Finish (Zwevegem)
Skeptical Minds + Beneath My Sins   @ Rock Classic (Brussels)
 

October

>
01 Papa Roach + Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
04 Ufomammut + Usnea + Marche Funèbre   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
06 Olensfest 2017 (Axxis + Firewind + …)   @ Olen
Hard Rock Fest VII (Mayhem + Enthroned + Carach Angren + Lemuria)   @ Spikkerelle (Avelgem)
Slamapache Volume I (Putrified J + Human Vivisection + Chikatilo + Anthrophagus)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Troyen + Dead by Papercut + …   @ Zik-Zak (Ittre)
Tytan + Satan's Empire   @ Negasonic (Aalst)
07 Archgoat + Bölzer + Svartdauði + Eggs of Gomorrh   @ Het Bos (Antwerpen)
Night Fest Metal VIII (Belphegor + Enthroned + Deströyer 666 + Wiegedood + Exuviated + Nervochaos + Nordjevel + Loth + Der Rote Milan)   @ Bois-des-Isles (Marbehan)
Bunkerfest 6 (Choked by Own Vomits + Monkish + Ill Trusted + Veil of Delusions + Močový Khameni + …)   @ JH OHK (Oostende)
Scratch+Snuff (Hey Colossus + Barst + Krause + Onrust + MNHM + DJ Daktarin + Dr Green + De Geluidsarchitect)   @ De Koer (Gent)
Kataklysm + Graveworm   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Hard Saves Lifes Fest (Stab + Deconsecrate + Oddism + Mindslow + Ignorant + Shot in the Head + Today's Illusion + Bordure)   @ Port'Ouverte (Tournai)
Hard Rock Fest VII (The Unforgiven (Metallica tribute) + Bizkit Park + Snaggletooth (Motörhead tribute) + Ironborn + Basement Critters)   @ Spikkerelle (Avelgem)
Wiegedood + Merrimack + Loth + …   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
Olensfest 2017   @ Olen
08 Blood Incantation + Spectral Voice   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Brant Bjork + Sean Wheeler   @ Botanique (Brussels)
09 Sound Storm + …   @ Titans Club (Lens)
11 Pay No Respect + Carbine + Feed Them Lies + Evening Call   @ Église Sainte Suzanne (Schaerbeek)
12 Stray From the Path + …   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
13 Evil or Die Fest 2017 (Arkangel + Angel Crew + L'Esprit du Clan + Bun Dem Out + 50 Caliber + Crowsview + Minded Fury + Hold the Crown)   @ Roeselare
Disgrace and Terror + Poseydon + Opium Heathen   @ Club B52 (Eernegem)
Desertfest Antwerp 2017 (Graveyard + The Melvins + Kadavar + Windhand + Saint Vitus + Radio Moscow + Anthem Witches + Church of Misery + Stoned Jesus + Conan + Monolord + White Hills + Spidergawd + Gozu + Church of the Cosmic Skull + Beastmaker + Satan's Satyrs + Elephant Tree + Ohhms + Part Chimp + Minami Deutsch + Kaleidobolt + White Manna + Hemelbestormer + Hidden Trails + Big Fat Lukum + ...)   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Six Grammes Eight + Dirty Fingers + Lifers + Feed Them Lies   @ West Station Skatepark (Charleroi)
14 Asbestfest V (Belgian Asociality + Bèrelør + …)   @ JH HobNob (Braasschaat)
Brutality over Belgium - North edition (Brutal Sphincter + Epicardiectomy + Architect of Dissonance + Teethgrinder + Basement Torture Killings + Placenta Powerfist + Bleeding Heaven + …)   @ The Other Side Live (Peer)
Disgrace and Terror + …   @ Vort'n Vis (Ieper)
Misanthropia + Pictura Poesis   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Evil or Die Fest 2017 (Primal Fear + Ostrogoth + Thurisaz + Reject the Sickness + Fields of Troy + Fractured Insanity + Mr. Myst + Deconsecrate + Nil Miserans)   @ Roeselare
Fest met Disease (The Sillycons + The Scraps + The End of Ernie + Disease + Silence Means Death + Travølta + CeaseFire + Wizards of Oï + Smäris + Vettig Front + Systemkiller)   @ Het Landhuis (Gent)
Tougher Than Nails Fest (xViciousx + Wolves Scream + Manu Armata + In Clear Sight + …)   @ JH Babylon (Westmalle)
Desertfest Antwerp 2017   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
15 Desertfest Antwerp 2017   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
17 Epica + MaYan + King Hiss   @ Het Depot (Leuven)
18 Epica + MaYan + Off the Cross   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
19 DragonForce + …   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Mugstar + 10000 Russos + Derby Derby   @ Le Bunker (Brussels)
Newmoon   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
20 October on fire (Facewreck + As It Hurts + Stolen Mind + …)   @ La Zone (Liège)
Into the Void 2017 (God Is an Astronaut + Saint Vitus + Ohhms + Mammoth Weed Wizard + Gold + Messa + XII Boar + Stone in Egypt)   @ Neushoorn (Leeuwaarden netherlands)
Ost+Front + Eigensinn   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Pain Remains Fest 2017 (Strains + Access Unlocked + …)   @ JH Ginsert (Genk)
21 Into the Void 2017 (Ashtoreth + Leviathan Speaks + Klone + Lo! + Diesel King + The Apologist + Kal-El + Haunted + Inter Arma + RoTor + The Spacelords + Telepathy + Izah + Belzebong + PG.Lost + Love Sex Machine + Bathsheba + Gomer Pyle + Grajo + The Fifth Alliance)   @ Neushoorn (Leeuwaarden netherlands)
Kludde + A Thousand Sufferings   @ Negasonic (Aalst)
Pain Remains Fest 2017 (Steele Justice + Hope Erodes + …)   @ JH Ginsert (Genk)
The Birthday Massacre + Sirenia + The Agonist + Semblant   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
22 Alestorm + Troldhaugen + Aether Realm   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Y&T + …   @ Wilde Westen (Kortrijk)
23 King Dude + The Ruins of Beverast + (Dolch)   @ Het Bos (Antwerpen)
24 Brother Firetribe   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Hard-Ons! + Sects Tape + Brewed in Belgium   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Master + Dehuman   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
26 AMFest 2017 - VI edition (And So I Watch You From Afar + Truckfighters + My Vitriol + Pg.Lost + Sleepmakeswaves + Mourn + Degraey + Outblinker + …)   @ Barcelona spain
The BellRays + Dario Mars and the Guillotines   @ CC René Magritte (Lessines)
27 Bloodshed Festival 2017 (Disfear + Noothgrush + The Goddamn Gallows + Sanitys Dawn + Jucifer + Droon + Gadget + Svartvit + Faršas + Feastem + Implore + Necrot + ...)   @ Dynamo (Eindhoven netherlands)
Thy Art Is Murder + After the Burial + Oceano + Justice for the Damned   @ Zappa (Antwerpen)
Undeceived + Exhale + Fleshcarved + Crimson Moonlight   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Voltumna + Spectral Damnation + Demenzia Mortis + …   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
AMFest 2017 - VI edition   @ Barcelona spain
28 Dutch Doom Days XVI (Albez Duz + Doomed + Urza + …)   @ Baroeg (Rotterdam netherlands)
Freedom Call   @ De Verlichte Geest (Roeselare)
Festival de Vouziers (Girlschool + Firewind + T.A.N.K. + Iron Mask + Manigance + …)   @ Vouziers france
Jarboe & Father Murphy + Veda   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Halloween party 2017 (Minded Fury + xViciousx + Surge of Fury + Djamhellvice + Perseï + …)   @ Masure 14 (Tournai)
Our Last Night + Bless the Fall + The Color Morale   @ Muziekodroom (Hasselt)
Darken the Moon VIII - club edition (Saturnus + Clouds + Marche Funèbre + Abigail + Throatsnapper + …)   @ De Club (Mechelen)
Bloodshed Festival 2017 (Sex Prisoner + Infest + Unholy Grave + Cluster Bomb Unit + Otto Von Schirach + Harm Done + Collision + Mass Grave + Tannhäuser Krieg + Hellrad + Kontatto + Probation + Sarabante + Lugubrious Children + Gewoon Fucking Raggen + Vandersloot + Red Apollo + Teething + Sex Injuries + ...)   @ Dynamo (Eindhoven netherlands)
W.A.S.P. + …   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
AMFest 2017 - VI edition   @ Barcelona spain
29 Motorpsycho   @ Botanique (Brussels)
Dutch Doom Days XVI (Saturnus + Hour of 13 + Clouds + Hooded Priest + Lone Wanderer + Venus Sleeps + Abigail + …)   @ Baroeg (Rotterdam netherlands)
30 Hour of 13 + Hooded Priest   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
Master + Dehuman   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
31 Amenra "Mass VI" release show (Amenra + All Shadows and Deliverance + Monnik)   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
Orden Ogan + Rhapsody of Fire + …   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
The Iron Maidens   @ Wilde Westen (Kortrijk)
 

November

01 Gadget + Implore + Travølta   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Metallica + Kvelertak   @ Sportpaleis (Antwerpen)
Wiegedood + CHVE + Syndrome + Sembler Deah + Fär + …   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
02 Toxic Shock "Twentylastcentury" album release (Toxic Shock + Your Highness + Raw Peace + DJ Zaadkameraad + …)   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
03 Les 20 ans de L'Entrepôt : mini festival Folk VS Metal (Ithilien + Acus Vacuum + Drakwald + Bard'aff)   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
Metallica + Kvelertak   @ Sportpaleis (Antwerpen)
Waves of Decay + Earupt   @ Kinky Star (Gent)
WildHeart   @ Negasonic (Aalst)
04 Damnation Festival 2017 (Agent Fresco + Agoraphobic Nosebleed + Beyond Creation + Bloodbath + Disentomb + Dying Fetus + Leprous + Myrkur + Nails + Nordic Giants + Pallbearer + Paradise Lost + PG.Lost + Psycroptic + Sodom + Warning + Wren + …)   @ Leeds University Union (Leeds uk)
Black Witchery + Possession + Nyogthaeblisz   @ Brussels
Burning Hatred + Mouflon   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Neith Fest (Cathubodua + Dusk and Darkness + Cryptogenic + Dictated + Disfigured Sky + Demenzia Mortis + Last Breath Messiah)   @ Titans Club (Lens)
Impericon Never Say Die! Tour 2017 (Emmure + Deez Nuts + Chelsea Grin + Sworn In + Kublai Khan + Polaris + Lorna Shore)   @ Het Entrepot (Brugge)
Black-Out Bash V (Grave Digger + Dyscordia + Angelus Apatrida + No Return + Carrion + Cathubodua)   @ JC De Spiraal (Geraardsbergen)
Grind Waarpen (Igorrr + Milking the Goatmachine + Rectal Smegma + Spasm + Fubar + Keitzer + Travølta + Naked Ape + Sore + …)   @ JC Kavka (Antwerpen)
Metal Against Child Cancer 2017 (Iron Mask + Max Pie + Scarved + Masters of Rebellions + Speed Queen + WildHeart + Decades of Metal + …)   @ CC De Wieke (Deerlijk)
La Guerre des Gaules IX (Ithilien + Dagoba + Psykup + Dalriada + Drakwald + Smash Hit Combo + Acus Vacuum + InnerFire + Trikhorn)   @ Centre Culturel (Chênée)
The Sound of Revolution 2017 (Sick of It All + Cro-Mags + Stars and Stripes + H2O + Cold World + Dog Eat Dog + No Warning + No Turning Back + Slapshot + Backtrack + 100 Demons + Wisdom in Chains + Lions Law + Bishops Green + Knuckledust + Strength for a Reason)   @ Klokgebouw (Eindhoven netherlands)
Road II Hell (The Setup + Lifers + Face the Truth + As It Hurts + Cold Veins)   @ Centre Culturel (Ans)
05 Eluveitie + Amaranthe + The Charm the Fury   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Leprous + Agent Fresco + Alithia + Astrosaur   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
06 Les 20 ans de l'Entrepôt (Au-Dessus + …)   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
08 Dying Fetus + Psycroptic + Beyond Creation + Disentomb   @ JC De Klinker (Aarschot)
10 Dark Buddha Rising + Sum of R   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Les 20 ans de l'Entrepôt (Jambinai + Terraformer + Endless Dive + Thyself)   @ L'Entrepôt (Arlon)
11 Black metal evening (Azziard + The Negation + Humanitas Error Est + Spectral Damnation + Demenzia Mortis)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
FireForce "Annihilate the Evil" release show (FireForce + After All + Eternal Breath)   @ Zappa (Antwerpen)
Kungens Män + Spelljammer   @ La Zone (Liège)
AFM Metal Fest 4 (Ocean Encounters + 42 Hours + Critical Case + Shot in the Head + Full Throttle Baby + AqME + Fleddy Melculy)   @ Le Salon (Silly)
Pain + Corroded + Sawthis   @ Casino (Koksijde)
We'rewolves + Rites + Speedözer   @ De Witte Non (Hasselt)
12 Testament + Annihilator + Death Angel   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
13 Agnostic Front + …   @ Nosta (Opwijk)
14 Doro + …   @ Wilde Westen (Kortrijk)
16 Comeback Kid + Every Time I Die + Knocked Loose + Higher Power   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Nashville Pussy + Worry Blast + Sourblast   @ Reflektor (Liège)
Ulver   @ Botanique (Brussels)
17 Anathema + Alcest   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
Mortuary + In Hell + Mandragore   @ Club B52 (Eernegem)
Acoustic show (Status Quo)   @ Stadsschouwburg (Antwerpen)
18 Veghel DeathFest III (Altar + Master + Fenris + Exoto + Bloodphemy + Dehuman + Splinterbomb + Acid Death + Dead Man's Walk + Graceless + Escarnium + Dawn of Disease + Warmaster + Helslave + Hacavitz)   @ Doc-Podium de Noordkade (Veghel netherlands)
So What Fest (Anti Nowhere League + The Kids + Funeral Dress + Belgian Asociality + Unite Against Society + Dirty Scums + Bruce)   @ JC De Klinker (Aarschot)
Rise of Trolls (Pagan Noz + Acus Vacuum + Aktarum + Lemuria + Trikhorn + Lappalainen + Coliseum + Ardwynn + Skål + …)   @ Le Hangar (Liège)
Aauw Yzer   @ OC De Djoelen (Oud-Turnhout)
4de Belgian metalbands benefit   @
19 And So I Watch You From Afar + Briqueville   @ De Kreun (Kortrijk)
PVRIS + …   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
22 Phoenician Drive + In Zaire   @ Magasin 4 (Brussels)
Stone Sour + The Pretty Reckless   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
23 Phoenician Drive + In Zaire   @ Café Charlatan (Gent)
24 Forced Fight Fest III (Surge of Fury + Cold Hard Truth + Whatever It Takes + Horned + As It Hurts)   @ JH Tydeeh (Mol)
25 Catacombfest Resurrection (Alkerdeel + Barricade + Bèrelør + Crippled + Everyone Dies Alone + Fatal Move + Incinerate + Knives to a Gunfight + My Lament + Nil Miserans + Panchrysia + San Diablo + Steengruis + Warbeast Remains + …)   @ JC Vizit (Wilrijk)
Art Nation + …   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
Bloodphemy + Splinter Bomb   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Doom Wood Fest 2017 (Cult of Occult + Phantom Winter + Atomic Trip + Le Passeur + …)   @ Maison des Jeunes (Sambreville)
Circle 3 (Ithilien + Vanaheim + Trikhorn)   @ Église Sainte Suzanne (Schaerbeek)
26 Stick to Your Guns + Being as an Ocean   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
 

December

01 InnerFire   @ Kinky Star (Gent)
Tyketto + …   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
02 Metal 101 (Killer + Knives to a Gunfight + Exoto + Our Hate + Nesqueek + …)   @ Parochiecentrum (Balen)
Marilyn Manson   @ Forest National (Forest)
Nasty + Get the Shot   @ Zappa (Antwerpen)
Powerstroke   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
HRH NWOBHM 2 - The Xmas Rocka (Seventh Son + Raven + Praying Mantis + Diamond Head + Satan + Grim Reaper + Desolation Angels + Holocaust + Avenger + Tysondog + Spartan Warrior + Traitors Gate + Salem + Rogue Male + Toledo Steel + White Lightning + Nightmare + Jameson Raid + Airrace + Lionheart + Gaskin + Glory Road + Blackmayne + Seventh Son + ...)   @ O2 Academy (Sheffield uk)
03 Darken the Moon IX (Novembers Doom + Marche Funèbre + Decemberance + Drawn Into Descent + …)   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
HRH NWOBHM 2 - The Xmas Rocka   @ O2 Academy (Sheffield uk)
05 Alice Cooper + Republica   @ Brielpoort (Deinze)
07 Evil Invaders + …   @ Het Depot (Leuven)
Threshold + …   @ Wilde Westen (Kortrijk)
08 Anneke Van Giersbergen's Vuur + Scar Symmetry + My Propane   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
Channel Zero + Evil Invaders + …   @ Muziekodroom (Hasselt)
Ruhrpott Metal Meeting 2017 (Max & Igor Cavalera return to Roots + OverKill + Insomnium + Savage Messiah + Deserted Fear + …)   @ Turbinenhalle (Oberhausen germany)
Bea's 54 Birthday bash (When Reasons Collapse + Skeptical Minds + R2S + Era Symptom)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
09 Channel Zero + Evil Invaders + King Hiss   @ Vooruit (Gent)
Collision + Skullhog   @ Elpee Café (Deinze)
Blast From the Past Festival 2017 (Diamond Head + Demon + Tysondog + Tytan + Salem + Spartan Warrior + The Deep + ...)   @ Kubox (Kuurne)
Lacuna Coil + …   @ Moonlight Music Hall (Diest)
Procreation + Dauthuz   @ The Rocking Bull (Antwerpen)
Ruhrpott Metal Meeting 2017 (Testament + Doro + Annihilator + Gloryhammer + Death Angel + Onkel Tom Angelripper + Phantom Corporation + …)   @ Turbinenhalle (Oberhausen germany)
10 MTV Headbangers Ball (Max & Igor Cavalera return to Roots + OverKill + Insomnium + Deserted Fear + …)   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
14 Evil Invaders + …   @ Reflektor (Liège)
Five Finger Death Punch + In Flames   @ Lotto Arena (Antwerpen)
15 Eindhoven Metal Meeting 2017 (Anomalie + Antropomorphia + Balfor + Baptism + Blasphemy + Carpathian Forest + Coroner + Cult of Fire + Darkane + Darkfall + Deströyer 666 + Diabolical + Disharmonic Orchestra + Dool + Dystopia + Endezzma + Extreme Noise Terror + Ghaal's Wyrd + Haunted + Jess and the Ancient Ones + Merciless + Mortal Strike + My Dying Bride + Our Survival Depends on Us + Pentacle + Sabiendas + Spasm + Tankard + The Great Old Ones + Venom + Verwoed + …)   @ Effenaar (Eindhoven netherlands)
Channel Zero + Evil Invaders + King Hiss   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
16 Channel Zero + Evil Invaders + King Hiss   @ De Kreun (Kortrijk)
Sólstafir + Myrkur   @ VK (Brussels)
Eindhoven Metal Meeting 2017   @ Effenaar (Eindhoven netherlands)
21 Kapitan Korsakov + Brutus + Cocaine Piss   @ Vooruit (Gent)
Travølta + CeaseFire   @ Kinky Star (Gent)
 

January

19 Yohann's 28th birthday bash (Resistance + Fractured Insanity + Mahestrya + Blackest Sunset)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
21 Brides of Lucifer   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
26 Fractal Universe + Spyral + …   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Gloryhammer + Civil War   @ Biebob (Vosselaar)
EMP Persistence Tour 2018 (Hatebreed + Madball + Terror + Power Trip + Broken Teeth + Insanity Alert)   @ De Mast (Torhout)
27 Heretic Metal Fest 2018   @ Titans Club (Lens)
28 Heretic Metal Fest 2018   @ Titans Club (Lens)
 

February

10 Wild + Embrace Your Punishment + DSM + …   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
15 Korpiklaani + Arkona + Heidevolk + Trollfest   @ Trix (Antwerpen)
17 BMU club fest IV (Exoto + Solifugia + The Scalding + Corpse Mutilation + Necrosis + Downward)   @ The Other Side Live (Peer)
 

March

02 Netherlands Deathfest III (Carcass + Angel Witch + Sadistic Intent + Suffocation + Claudio Simonetti's Goblin + Aura Noir + 1349 + Witchery + Devourment + Root + Mortuary Drape + Dragged Into Sunlight + Nunslaughter + Skinless + Rotten Sound + Vallenfyre + Urn + Broken Hope + Victims + Esoteric + Shape of Despair + Mournful Congregation + Evoken + Guttural Secrete + Agents of Abhorrence + Altarage + Jig-Ai + The Afternoon Gentlemen + Yacøpsæ + Cauldron Black Ram + Hellbomb + ...)   @ 013 (Tilburg netherlands)
03 Machiavel   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
Netherlands Deathfest III   @ 013 (Tilburg netherlands)
04 Netherlands Deathfest III   @ 013 (Tilburg netherlands)
09 Steven Wilson   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
17 Carpenter Brut + …   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
18 Toto   @ Forest National (Forest)
24 David Frère & Papy Metal's Birthday Bash (Exuviated + Pestifer + Predatoria + Evolution Zero + Last Breath Messiah)   @ MCP Apache (Fontaine l'Évêque)
Pleymo + …   @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
 

April

07 Grindhoven VII (Putrid Pile + Sublime Cadaveric Decomposition + Stoma + White Boy Wasted + …)   @ Dynamo (Eindhoven netherlands)
19 Roadburn 2018   @ Tilburg netherlands
Doom Over Leipzig 2018   @ UT Connewitz (Leipzig germany)
20 Doom Over Leipzig 2018   @ UT Connewitz (Leipzig germany)
Roadburn 2018   @ Tilburg netherlands
21 Doom Over Leipzig 2018   @ UT Connewitz (Leipzig germany)
Roadburn 2018   @ Tilburg netherlands
22 Roadburn 2018   @ Tilburg netherlands
 

June

01 FortaRock 2018   @ Goffertpark (Nijmegen netherlands)
02 FortaRock 2018   @ Goffertpark (Nijmegen netherlands)
22 Graspop Metal Meeting   @ Dessel
23 Graspop Metal Meeting   @ Dessel
24 Graspop Metal Meeting   @ Dessel
 
 
Radio Air Libre
live streaming
 
Upcoming
Metal Factory shows
Jul 18: Metal Factory 857
Focus on Ieperfest 2017
Jul 25: Metal Factory 858
Aug 01: Metal Factory 859
Focus on Metal Méan
Aug 08: Metal Factory 860
 
 
 
Metal Factory